Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 207 E Log Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carthage, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 207 E Log Street in G Addition, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carthage.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Don't miss out on this Country Charmer. This home is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath, sitting on 1 acre. Enjoy small town living with a big country feel. This home is located across the street from a park, has a two car attached garage, with some additional storage space. The Primary Bedroom is large with a walk in closet. Enjoy all the extra parking space with this home. The playset, and mini barn will remain with the home. All new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, washer and dryer included, new HVAC system installed in 2024. Water softener rented.

Listed by Stacie Sarber· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 22061763
SoldSold in 141 days

$225,000

$275,000

4Beds
2Baths
1,680Sq Ft

Don't miss out on this Country Charmer. This home is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath, sitting on 1 acre. Enjoy small town living with a big country feel. This home is located across the street from a park, has a two car attached garage, with some additional storage space. The Primary Bedroom is large with a wal...

Listed by Stacie Sarber· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22061763

1,680

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 23% below list in 141 days
  • 1-acre lot
  • G Addition subdivision

Sold

$213,000

-$62,000 below list (-22.5%)

Closed
Mar 13, 2026
Listed at
$275,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
141 days

Price history

  1. Sold$213,000

    Mar 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$245,000 → $225,000

    Jan 26, 2026

  3. Listedat $275,000

    Sep 10, 2025

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPaddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Barn MiniPlayset

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $275,000Listed· Sep 10, 2025

  • $225,000Reduced

    $50,000 (18.2% off original)

141 days on market

Layout

Main
428 rooms1,680 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

C A Beard Memorial School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center27.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS27.7 mi
    • Fishers High School28.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie28.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital30.9 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis31.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,680 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    G Addition

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    C A Beard Memorial School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai