Off-Market Property Details
207 TIPPECANOE DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
$36,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 207 Tippecanoe Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 207 Tippecanoe Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
Off Market
Status
$36,200

Subdivision
Riverwood
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$36,200
Land Value
$10,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$26,000
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $19,150 in September 2016.
List vs sold
$40,600 listed → $19,150 sold (−$21,450)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,115
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in RIVERWOOD
12 properties on record
- 1 Miami Dr19501,361 sq ft$132,300
- 100 Nakomis Dr19601,056 sq ft$115,100
- 101 Nakomis Dr1955988 sq ft$109,300
- 102 Nakomis Dr1980580 sq ft$38,200
- 104 Nakomis Dr1953912 sq ft$96,000
- 105 Nakomis St1950832 sq ft$80,500
- 106 Nakomis Dr$8,600
- 109 Nakomis St$8,400
- 109 Nakomis St$47,000
- 109 Nakomis St19602,309 sq ft$165,700
- 112 Nakomis St$10,200
- 112 Nakomis St1960864 sq ft$94,000