Pending — 20765 Cyntheanne Road, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20765 Cyntheanne Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20765 Cyntheanne Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Truly one-of-a-kind home-this converted historic schoolhouse blends character, charm, and modern comfort in all the right ways. Offering unconventional 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms w/ flex space, and 1 full bath. With a sprawling & fully usable 1 acre lot with small tree line in the peaceful countryside this property delivers the privacy you've been craving-no other homes in sight and breathtaking sunset views that never get old. Ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying quiet evenings around the firepit & patio. Brand new Water Heater, Kitchen Island, light fixures, doorknobs, barn door on flex room, storm door, and new decorative trim in kitchen and primary bedroom. HVAC 2021 and advanced Kinetico Water filtration system within the last few years. The detached 2-car garage and additional concrete pad provides plenty of room for parking, storage, or hobbies. If you've been searching for a home with personality, space to breathe, and a setting that feels like an escape from it all-THIS IS IT! Hamilton Southeastern Schools.
$310,000
Truly one-of-a-kind home-this converted historic schoolhouse blends character, charm, and modern comfort in all the right ways. Offering unconventional 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms w/ flex space, and 1 full bath. With a sprawling & fully usable 1 acre lot with small tree line in the peaceful countryside...
1,755
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$163,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Basement
- 1-acre lot
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $310,000
Mar 26, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$310,000Listed· Mar 26, 2026
25 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.6 mi
- Conner Prairie10.6 mi
- Fishers High School10.8 mi
- Westfield High School13.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,755 sq ft
Year Built
1946
Stories
One
Lot Size
1 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$163,100
Land Value
$75,800
46% of total
Improvement Value
$87,300
54% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,082