Off-Market Property Details
20781 WATERSCAPE WAY
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,523
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
$305,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20781 Waterscape Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20781 Waterscape Way in Waterscape or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 BED 2 BATH CONDO IN NOBLESVILLE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a wr itten sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$132,500
$144,500
1,523
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$305,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 66 days
- Waterscape subdivision
Sold
$126,000
-$18,500 below list (-12.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 1, 2006
- Listed at
- $144,500
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 66 days
Price history
- Sold$126,000
Aug 1, 2006
- Listedat $144,500
Apr 11, 2006
Waterscape · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 66 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026

$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$144,500Listed· Apr 11, 2006
$132,500Reduced
↓ $12,000 (8.3% off original)
66 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.9 mi
- Clay Terrace8.4 mi
- Conner Prairie8.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,523 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Subdivision
Waterscape
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,400
Land Value
$120,000
39% of total
Improvement Value
$185,400
61% of total
- Annual tax · 2005
- $1,606