Off-Market Property Details

20781 WATERSCAPE WAY

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Waterscape

1,523

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$305,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20781 Waterscape Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20781 Waterscape Way in Waterscape or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

3 BED 2 BATH CONDO IN NOBLESVILLE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a wr itten sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2623026
Recently SoldSold in 66 days

$132,500

$144,500

3Beds
2Baths
1,535Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2623026

1,523

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$305,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 66 days
  • Waterscape subdivision

Sold

$126,000

-$18,500 below list (-12.8%)

Closed
Aug 1, 2006
Listed at
$144,500
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
66 days

Price history

  1. Sold$126,000

    Aug 1, 2006

  2. Listedat $144,500

    Apr 11, 2006

Sold
4
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
66 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$450KMedian $405K
$126K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $144,500Listed· Apr 11, 2006

  • $132,500Reduced

    $12,000 (8.3% off original)

66 days on market

Layout

Upper
321,535 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School5.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center7.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace8.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie8.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,523 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Waterscape

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $305,400

    Land Value

    $120,000

    Land$120,000

    39% of total

    Improvement Value

    $185,400

    Improvements$185,400

    61% of total

    Annual tax · 2005
    $1,606

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai