Sold — 20797 Roberts Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20797 Roberts Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20797 Roberts Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow! Tons of updates in this rare 3bd 2ba, huge garage, private yard, and large storage barn next to the Monon trail, Chatham Hills, and grand park! Great open floor plan. Nice master Suite. Multiple living areas. Recent updates include: flooring, paint, hvac, electric, plumbing, shingles, custom kitchen, appliances, custom bathrooms, tile, flooring, paint inside and out, fixtures, the list goes on and on!
$289,990
Wow! Tons of updates in this rare 3bd 2ba, huge garage, private yard, and large storage barn next to the Monon trail, Chatham Hills, and grand park! Great open floor plan. Nice master Suite. Multiple living areas. Recent updates include: flooring, paint, hvac, electric, plumbing, shingles, custom ki...
1,296
Sq Ft
1953
Year Built
0.64
Acres
Off Market
Status
$193,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.2% over list in 3 days
Sold
$305,000
+$15,010 over list (5.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $289,990
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$305,000
Jul 10, 2025
- Listedat $289,990
Jun 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$289,990Listed· Jun 20, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.5 mi
- Carmel High School8.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Year Built
1953
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.64 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$193,000
Land Value
$19,400
10% of total
Improvement Value
$173,600
90% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,704