Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20797 Roberts Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20797 Roberts Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow! Tons of updates in this rare 3bd 2ba, huge garage, private yard, and large storage barn next to the Monon trail, Chatham Hills, and grand park! Great open floor plan. Nice master Suite. Multiple living areas. Recent updates include: flooring, paint, hvac, electric, plumbing, shingles, custom kitchen, appliances, custom bathrooms, tile, flooring, paint inside and out, fixtures, the list goes on and on!

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22046151
SoldSold in 3 days

$289,990

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,720Sq Ft

Wow! Tons of updates in this rare 3bd 2ba, huge garage, private yard, and large storage barn next to the Monon trail, Chatham Hills, and grand park! Great open floor plan. Nice master Suite. Multiple living areas. Recent updates include: flooring, paint, hvac, electric, plumbing, shingles, custom ki...

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22046151

1,296

Sq Ft

1953

Year Built

0.64

Acres

Off Market

Status

$193,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.2% over list in 3 days

Sold

$305,000

+$15,010 over list (5.2%)

Closed
Jul 10, 2025
Listed at
$289,990
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    Jul 10, 2025

  2. Listedat $289,990

    Jun 20, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $329K
$305K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Paddle FanWood Work Painted

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $289,990Listed· Jun 20, 2025

3 days on market

Layout

Main
32.15 rooms1,720 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace6.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park8.5 mi
    • Carmel High School8.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,296 sq ft

    Year Built

    1953

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.64 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $193,000

    Land Value

    $19,400

    Land$19,400

    10% of total

    Improvement Value

    $173,600

    Improvements$173,600

    90% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,704

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai