Off-Market Property Details

20801 WATERSCAPE WAY

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

1,318

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$319,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20801 Waterscape Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20801 Waterscape Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,318

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$319,000

Living Area

1,318 sq ft

Year Built

1996

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$319,000

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

47% of total

Improvement Value

$169,000

Improvements$169,000

53% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $168,500 in May 2018.

List vs sold

$173,900 listed → $168,500 sold (−$5,400)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,320

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai