Off-Market Property Details
20853 WATERSCAPE WAY
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,311
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
$301,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20853 Waterscape Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20853 Waterscape Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,311
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$301,400

Living Area
1,311 sq ft
Year Built
1995
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,400
Land Value
$120,000
40% of total
Improvement Value
$181,400
60% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $314,900 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$334,900 listed → $314,900 sold (−$20,000)
Days on market
109
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,320
Type
Condominium
Other homes nearby in 46062
12 properties on record
- 1 Miami Dr19501,361 sq ft$132,300
- 10 Bittersweet Ct19781,604 sq ft$271,100
- 10 Redbay Ct19861,845 sq ft$321,800
- 100 Lake Terrace Ct19893,420 sq ft$401,500
- 100 Nakomis Dr19601,056 sq ft$115,100
- 100 Wintergreen Dr19862,172 sq ft$324,500
- 1002 Linden Cir19722,510 sq ft$312,200
- 1003 Linden Cir19733,304 sq ft$361,900
- 1003 Linden Cir$600
- 1004 Linden Cir19732,422 sq ft$417,400
- 1005 Linden Cir19732,692 sq ft$338,100
- 10055 Riverwood Ave19963,737 sq ft$757,800