Off-Market Property Details
20914 EDGEWATER DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
4,258
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.7
Acres
$922,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20914 Edgewater Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20914 Edgewater Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,258
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.7
Acres
Off Market
Status
$922,300

Living Area
4,258 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Lot Size
0.7 acres
Subdivision
East Harbour Iii
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$922,300
Land Value
$355,700
39% of total
Improvement Value
$566,600
61% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $867,000 in November 2022.
List vs sold
$895,000 listed → $867,000 sold (−$28,000)
Days on market
61
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
4,246
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in EAST HARBOUR III
12 properties on record
- 20901 Edgewater Dr19863,499 sq ft$898,400
- 20903 Edgewater Dr19863,849 sq ft$789,700
- 20905 Edgewater Dr19862,884 sq ft$740,100
- 20906 Edgewater Dr19883,694 sq ft$580,500
- 20907 Edgewater Dr19863,602 sq ft$678,000
- 20911 Edgewater Dr19877,316 sq ft$1,414,200
- 20913 Edgewater Dr19872,440 sq ft$766,600
- 20915 Edgewater Dr19872,716 sq ft$899,700
- 20916 Edgewater Dr19914,150 sq ft$1,039,300
- 20917 Edgewater Dr19873,281 sq ft$754,000
- 20918 Edgewater Dr19893,770 sq ft$755,700
- 20919 Edgewater Dr19873,802 sq ft$809,100