Sold — 20971 Shoreline Court, Noblesville, IN 46062Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20971 Shoreline Ct, Unit 410
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20971 Shoreline Ct, Unit 410 in Villas On Morse Lake or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Morse Reservoir lake life! Located in the idle zone of Morse Reservoir, this tastefully updated condominium is perfect for anyone wanting water access without the hassle of a waterfront home. Enter through the secured gated entrance to the heated and secured covered parking garage. Ease of living continues up the elevator to your restful retreat! Enjoy relaxing water views from the large primary bedroom and check out the storage space in the walk-in closet! The icing on the cake is the gorgeously updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and Pottery Barn lighting above the adorable island. For warm days on the water, there's even a beverage refrigerator installed to keep everything cold! The bathroom has an additional storage cabinet built in, stunning lighting, mirror, countertop, faucet, and a whirlpool tub - treat yourself and have a spa day at home! Brand new washer and dryer. All this, plus an outdoor patio AND deeded boat dock!!! Don't miss your chance to have your fun at the lake! Extra feature, Seller is motivated and has provided a new refrigerator, microwave, beer/wine fridge, garbage disposal and stove/oven! Seller will pay the HOA dues for the remaining calendar year.
$300,000
$330,000
Welcome to Morse Reservoir lake life! Located in the idle zone of Morse Reservoir, this tastefully updated condominium is perfect for anyone wanting water access without the hassle of a waterfront home. Enter through the secured gated entrance to the heated and secured covered parking garage. Eas...
1,222
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$312,400
Assessed Value
1
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 174 days
- Villas On Morse Lake subdivision
Sold
$295,000
-$35,000 below list (-10.6%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $330,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 174 days
Price history
- Sold$295,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Price reduced$307,999 → $300,000
Aug 19, 2025
- Listedat $330,000
Mar 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$61,200
214 Tippecanoe Drive
2bd · 1ba · 680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
102 Clarendon Drive
1bd · 1ba · 756 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$318,000
102 Clarendon Drive
1bd · 1ba · 756 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$300,000
102 Clarendon Drive
1bd · 1ba · 760 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$328,500
102 Clarendon Drive
1bd · 1ba · 760 sqft
Sold Sep 2024
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$330,000Listed· Mar 25, 2025
$300,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (9.1% off original)
174 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.5 mi
- Clay Terrace7.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.8 mi
- Carmel High School8.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,222 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
Villas on Morse Lake
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$312,400
Land Value
$75,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$237,400
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,454
- Exemption
- Homestead