Sold — 210 E Buckeye Street, Cicero, IN 46034Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 210 E Buckeye St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 210 E Buckeye St, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to fully renovated perfection on a prime corner lot in charming Cicero-where the only thing left to do is move in and show it off. Start your mornings (or unwind your evenings) on the covered front porch with coffee or a glass of wine in hand-your call. Inside, the kitchen steals the show with white Carrera marble-look countertops, designer hardware, a workstation sink, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and a butcher-block breakfast bar that's begging for brunch. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is more than just pretty-it's smartly updated from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof, HVAC (Furnace 2023 & AC), plumbing, electrical, sewer line (goodbye old cast iron!), flooring, paint, lighting, hardware, and plumbing fixtures. Yes...all of it. Worried about hot water with a full house? Don't be. The brand-new tankless water heater delivers unlimited hot water on demand-because cold showers should be a choice, not a surprise. You'll also love the attached two-car garage and the large, fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or weekend gatherings. And best of all, this home is located in the highly desirable Hamilton Heights School District, adding long-term value to everyday comfort. Oh did I mention it is only three blocks to downtown making it the perfect walkable distance to all of Cicero great amenities (multiple boutiques and restaurants and the best coffee and flower shop around. To top it off, all kitchen appliances are brand new and include a one-year warranty, making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Stylish, solid, and stress-free-this Cicero corner-lot gem checks every box. *The main areas have been staged and decorated, all furniture & decor stays with the home unless the buyers requests it to be removed.
$315,000
$324,999
Welcome home to fully renovated perfection on a prime corner lot in charming Cicero-where the only thing left to do is move in and show it off. Start your mornings (or unwind your evenings) on the covered front porch with coffee or a glass of wine in hand-your call. Inside, the kitchen steals the...
1,624
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$183,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.7% below list in 39 days
Sold
$300,000
-$24,999 below list (-7.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $324,999
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$300,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Price reduced$324,999 → $315,000
Feb 23, 2026
- Listedat $324,999
Jan 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$151,000
449 Iron Bridge Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$324,999Listed· Jan 23, 2026
$315,000Reduced
↓ $9,999 (3.1% off original)
39 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.1 mi
- Conner Prairie11.2 mi
- Fishers High School11.4 mi
- Clay Terrace11.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,624 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$183,400
Land Value
$34,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$148,600
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $810