Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 210 Evergreen Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Morgantown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 210 Evergreen Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Morgantown.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

WOW Beautiful totally move-in ready home on large lot in the heart of downtown Morgantown! Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a large 2 car attached garage. This home has been totally transformed with a new roof, new siding, new windows, new kitchen and bathroom fixtures, new HVAC, new flooring, fresh paint, and so much more ! This home is totally new and ready for it's new owner! You'll love the full clean dry unfinished basement with tons of possibilities for even more living space. Outside the home has a large yard that backs up to city property for tons of outdoor living opportunities. Don't miss this amazing opportunity!

Listed by Dennis Nottingham· RE/MAX Advanced Realty· MLS# 22068790
SoldSold in 73 days

$214,900

$229,900

3Beds
1Baths
1,120Sq Ft

WOW Beautiful totally move-in ready home on large lot in the heart of downtown Morgantown! Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a large 2 car attached garage. This home has been totally transformed with a new roof, new siding, new windows, new kitchen and bathroom fixtures, new HVAC, new f...

Listed by Dennis Nottingham· RE/MAX Advanced Realty· MLS# MBR22068790

1,120

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.5% below list in 73 days
  • Basement

Sold

$215,000

-$14,900 below list (-6.5%)

Closed
Feb 2, 2026
Listed at
$229,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$215,000

    Feb 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$219,900 → $214,900

    Dec 26, 2025

  3. Listedat $229,900

    Oct 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$129K$270KMedian $230K
$215K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $229,900Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $214,900Reduced

    $15,000 (6.5% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms1,120 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis27.8 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS40.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)41.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park41.2 mi
  • Carmel High School41.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital41.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,120 sq ft

Year Built

1967

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United

Powered by Ackee.ai