Recently Sold — 210 Lynnette Way, Cumberland, IN 46229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 210 Lynnette Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cumberland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 210 Lynnette Way in Grants Corner, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cumberland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into luxury with this stunning 5-bed, 3-bath estate featuring radiant marble floors, a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island, and two exquisite custom closets-including a princess-style wardrobe retreat with a jewelry island. Escape outdoors to your private paradise: an outdoor kitchen, Jacuzzi, built-in fire pit, and screened-in carriage house offer resort-style living at home. With a 3-car garage and mud room as you enter this home has no detail overlooked, truly one-of-a-kind-a rare gem in a class of its own.
$470,000
$715,000
Step into luxury with this stunning 5-bed, 3-bath estate featuring radiant marble floors, a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island, and two exquisite custom closets-including a princess-style wardrobe retreat with a jewelry island. Escape outdoors to your private paradise: an outdoor kitchen, Jacu...
3,274
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 34% below list in 250 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Grants Corner subdivision
Sold
$470,000
-$245,000 below list (-34.3%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $715,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 250 days
Price history
- Sold$470,000
May 8, 2026
- Price reduced$490,000 → $470,000
Mar 3, 2026
- Listedat $715,000
Jun 11, 2025
Grants Corner · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $285,000
- Median DOM
- 87 days
Recent comparable sales

$285,000
2228 Rosswood Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$288,000
12075 Country Side Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,390 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$310,000
2403 Borgman Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,460 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$299,900
11917 Cardis Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,368 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$435,000
12201 Valley View Circle
4bd · 2ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$715,000Listed· Jun 11, 2025
$470,000Reduced
↓ $245,000 (34.3% off original)
250 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.7 mi
- Fishers High School13.2 mi
- Conner Prairie13.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center14.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,274 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Grants Corner
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp