Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 210 W 1st Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 210 W 1st Street in Tal & Gal, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Remodeled ranch home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a split floor plan. Recent updates include fresh paint, updated lighting, cabinets, countertops, all appliances are included new gas stove, refrigerator and microwave. This home has character with the wood floor and arched doorways. The primary bedroom is located next to the updated bath which boats a tiled shower and double sink vanity. Second bathroom has been updated with tile, a new vanity and mirror. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front and back porch, deck and a backyard that's perfect for planting flowers and making the space your own. A carport provides convenient covered parking. Schedule your showing today.

Listed by Lori Eisert· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22080348
Recently SoldSold in 64 days

$229,900

$236,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,320Sq Ft

Remodeled ranch home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a split floor plan. Recent updates include fresh paint, updated lighting, cabinets, countertops, all appliances are included new gas stove, refrigerator and microwave. This home has character with the wood floor and arched doorways. The ...

Listed by Lori Eisert· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22080348

1,320

Sq Ft

1948

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 64 days
  • Basement
  • Tal & Gal subdivision

Sold

$229,000

-$7,900 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Apr 27, 2026
Listed at
$236,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
64 days

Price history

  1. Sold$229,000

    Apr 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$236,900 → $229,900

    Mar 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $236,900

    Jan 15, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$85K$323KMedian $218K
$229K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $236,900Listed· Jan 15, 2026

  • $229,900Reduced

    $7,000 (3.0% off original)

64 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,320 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis46.2 mi
  • Fishers High School51.1 mi
  • Conner Prairie51.2 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center51.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS51.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital52.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,320 sq ft

Year Built

1948

Stories

One

Subdivision

Tal & Gal

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Greensburg Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai