Sold — 211 Bardwell Court, Indianapolis, IN 46229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 211 Bardwell Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 211 Bardwell Court in Grassy Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your brand new home by Davis Homes! This proposed build features the Sheffield ranch floor plan. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is designed for modern living. Key features include a full basement and an open concept great room and kitchen plus durable composite exterior siding. Don't miss the opportunity to build your dream home on this lot.
$466,585
$388,140
Welcome to your brand new home by Davis Homes! This proposed build features the Sheffield ranch floor plan. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is designed for modern living. Key features include a full basement and an open concept great room and kitchen plus durable composite exterior si...
3,602
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 20% over list in 112 days
- New construction
- Finished basement (1,801 sqft)
- Grassy Village subdivision
Sold
$466,585
+$78,445 over list (20.2%)
- Closed
- Sep 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $388,140
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 112 days
Price history
- Sold$466,585
Sep 22, 2025
- Listedat $388,140
Jul 25, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$435,000
12201 Valley View Circle
4bd · 2ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$265,000
1831 Brook Crossing Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$306,000
9445 Treyburn Lakes Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,699 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$275,000
11628 Stoeppelwerth Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$310,000
11502 Ross Park Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,335 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 52% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$388,140Listed· Jul 25, 2024
112 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis10.8 mi
- Fishers High School13.8 mi
- Conner Prairie14.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS15.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center15.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,602 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Subdivision
Grassy Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township