Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 211 Faulkner Court, Carmel, IN 46032211 Faulkner Ct, Unit 208
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Carmel Pointe
$245,000
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 211 Faulkner Ct, Unit 208
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 211 Faulkner Ct, Unit 208 in Carmel Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated Condo in Carmel Pointe with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, one car detached garage and covered deck. New flooring and paint throughout. Great location at a reasonable price in Carmel.
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Carmel Pointe subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $245,000
$1,640/mo
≈ $1,304 principal & interest · $155 tax · $181 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $49,000 on a loan of $196,000.
Price history
- Listedat $245,000
May 5, 2026
Carmel Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $210,000
- Median DOM
- 118 days
Recent comparable sales

$950,000
425 Emerson Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,000
448 American Way S
2bd · 3ba · 1,436 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
11755 Beckham Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,379 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
21 Blairsden Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$245,000Listed· May 5, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.4 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,552 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Subdivision
Carmel Pointe
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$236,400
Land Value
$46,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$189,600
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $1,856