Off-Market Property Details

211 SEDWICK CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

North Harbour · Section 14

4,234

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

0.9

Acres

$1,140,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 211 Sedwick Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 211 Sedwick Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,234

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

0.9

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,140,500

Living Area

4,234 sq ft

Year Built

1984

Lot Size

0.9 acres

Subdivision

North Harbour

Section 14

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,140,500

Land Value

$427,700

Land$427,700

38% of total

Improvement Value

$712,800

Improvements$712,800

62% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 14

Last seen on the market

Sold for $672,500 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$749,900 listed → $672,500 sold (−$77,400)

Days on market

87

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,878

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai