Pending — 211 Wyndotte Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 211 Wyndotte Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 211 Wyndotte Dr in Park Meadows Parks At Springmill or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
In the heart of Carmel! 4 bedrooms with finished basement. Formal living and dining room. 2 story entry, large open family room w/fireplace and built in bookshelves. Open kitchen w/all new stainless appliances, pantry and breakfast bar. Large master bedroom, deluxe bath with 2 sinks, sep shower and garden tub and walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms with good size closet. The basement is finished with extra storage. You will love the screened in porch and paver patio. It is a great large backyard with lots of landscaping. Quiet cul-de-sac. The home has been professionally painted neutral. You will love the location.
$475,000
In the heart of Carmel! 4 bedrooms with finished basement. Formal living and dining room. 2 story entry, large open family room w/fireplace and built in bookshelves. Open kitchen w/all new stainless appliances, pantry and breakfast bar. Large master bedroom, deluxe bath with 2 sinks, sep shower and ...
3,106
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$455,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (624 sqft)
- Park Meadows Parks At Springmill subdivision
Price history
- Listedat $475,000
Apr 30, 2026
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 30, 2026
Park Meadows Parks At Springmill · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $480,000
- Median DOM
- 2 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$475,000Listed· Apr 30, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.7 mi
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,106 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Park Meadows Parks at Springmill
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$455,600
Land Value
$91,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$363,800
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,788
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4