Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2114 N Auburn Street, Indianapolis, IN 462242114 N Auburn Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46224
Speedway Manor
$299,500
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
1
Baths
988
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2114 N Auburn Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2114 N Auburn Street in Speedway Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Key things to know
- Fully furnished turnkey with all appliances and decor included
- Smart home devices throughout (thermostat, lighting)
- Golf cart community near main street district
- Recently updated 2025
- Private fenced backyard with mature trees
Monthly payment
Estimate · $299,500
$1,749/mo
≈ $1,594 principal & interest · $155 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $59,900 on a loan of $239,600.
Price history
- Listedat $299,500
Apr 26, 2026
Speedway Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $297,000
- Median DOM
- 56 days
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
3431 Patton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,236 sqft
Sold May 2026

$230,000
1864 N Norfolk Street
2bd · 1ba · 878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$156,000
3107 Winton Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold May 2026

$179,000
4923 W Vermont Street
2bd · 2ba · 840 sqft
Sold May 2026

$160,000
3148 Donald Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$299,500Listed· Apr 26, 2026
7 days on market
Layout
Schools
School Town of Speedway
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.1 mi
- Carmel High School13.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District14.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
988 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Speedway Manor
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
School Town of Speedway