Off-Market Property Details
2120 QUARTER PATH RD
Cicero, Indiana 46034
1,412
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$244,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2120 Quarter Path Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2120 Quarter Path Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,412
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$244,900

Living Area
1,412 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Warehams Pond
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$244,900
Land Value
$72,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$172,900
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $210,000 in March 2021.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $210,000 sold (+$20,100)
Days on market
25
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,412
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WAREHAMS POND
12 properties on record
- 1000 Dahlgren Ln20051,344 sq ft$243,700
- 1000 Frogs Leap20051,362 sq ft$246,300
- 1000 Oak Hill Ln20041,340 sq ft$243,800
- 1009 Dahlgren Ln20061,412 sq ft$252,700
- 1009 Frogs Leap20052,056 sq ft$298,700
- 1009 Half Moon Ln20041,412 sq ft$249,800
- 1009 Oak Hill Ln20041,576 sq ft$255,600
- 1020 Dahlgren Ln20062,528 sq ft$334,000
- 1020 Frogs Leap20062,238 sq ft$328,100
- 1020 Half Moon Ln20041,470 sq ft$256,400
- 1020 Oak Hill Ln20052,291 sq ft$319,900
- 1029 Dahlgren Ln20051,434 sq ft$257,600