Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2123 Partridge Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2123 Partridge Drive in Pheasant Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Custom built brick ranch in Pleasant Pointe.Three bedrooms and two full baths. Master bedroom has a walkin closet and a full bathroom. Large great room , open concept to kitchen and eating area.Separate laundry room off main hallway. Screened in back area plus deck. Finished 2 car garage with furnace and water heater as well as access to the crawl from garage. Quiet nice well kept area. must see!
$249,900
Custom built brick ranch in Pleasant Pointe.Three bedrooms and two full baths. Master bedroom has a walkin closet and a full bathroom. Large great room , open concept to kitchen and eating area.Separate laundry room off main hallway. Screened in back area plus deck. Finished 2 car garage with furnac...
1,648
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 4 days
- Pheasant Pointe subdivision
Sold
$242,000
-$7,900 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 16, 2021
- Listed at
- $249,900
- Sold
- 4 years ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$242,000
Jul 16, 2021
- Listedat $249,900
Jun 12, 2021
Pheasant Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $372,000
- Median DOM
- 100 days
Recent comparable sales

$344,750
1152 Blackstone Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$224,900
2057 Pelican Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,182 sqft
Sold May 2026

$344,000
199 Walnut Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold May 2026

$232,000
101 Robinson Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,228 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
1635 S Us Highway 31
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$249,900Listed· Jun 12, 2021
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Tub Full with Shower
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis17.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)31.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital31.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park31.6 mi
- Carmel High School31.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS31.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,648 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
Pheasant Pointe
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces