Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2123 Renegade Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2123 Renegade Ct in Westwood Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Absolutely STUNNING custom ranch that exudes sophistication and style! Step through beautifully arched French doors into a grand living space with soaring 10'-12' ceilings, rich wood floors, abundant custom moldings, and expansive windows overlooking an elegant, terraced patio. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring cherry cabinetry, solid granite countertops, high-end appliances, a dedicated island, and a spacious pantry-perfect for entertaining or everyday culinary adventures. Retreat to the incredible Owner's suite, complete with dual vanities, a luxurious walk-in glass shower, bidet, and a SHOWSTOPPER custom walk-in closet that truly impresses. Upstairs additional loft space with large closet offers endless possibilities-home gym, media room, guest suite, or your creative touch. Step outside to your private, meticulously landscaped patio oasis. Enjoy bubbling water features, a large gas firepit, and a massive electric awning-ideal for shade or staying dry during any weather. Mature evergreens and a preservation area just beyond the backyard provide unmatched privacy and serenity. Additional highlights include whole-house audio, irrigation, newer furnace, and tankless water heater. Don't wait-this exceptional home won't last! Open Sunday, 2/15, from 2-4 PM.

Listed by Eric Rasmussen· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22083881
SoldSold in 4 days

$699,900

3Beds
3Baths
3,085Sq Ft

Absolutely STUNNING custom ranch that exudes sophistication and style! Step through beautifully arched French doors into a grand living space with soaring 10'-12' ceilings, rich wood floors, abundant custom moldings, and expansive windows overlooking an elegant, terraced patio. The gourmet kitche...

Listed by Eric Rasmussen· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22083881

3,085

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$604,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% over list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Westwood Estates subdivision

Sold

$723,000

+$23,100 over list (3.3%)

Closed
Mar 27, 2026
Listed at
$699,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$723,000

    Mar 27, 2026

  2. Listedat $699,900

    Feb 13, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.

$402K$790KMedian $505K
$723K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsHandicap Accessible InteriorWet BarBreakfast BarPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantryWired for Sound

Exterior

Fire PitWater Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $699,900Listed· Feb 13, 2026

4 days on market

Layout

Main
338 rooms2,740 sq ft
Upper
1 rooms345 sq ft

Carmel High School

    4.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS3.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
  • Carmel High School4.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,085 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Stories

One Leveland + Loft

Lot Size

0.29 acres

Subdivision

Westwood Estates

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$604,900

Land Value

$128,100

Land$128,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$476,800

Improvements$476,800

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,380
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai