Off-Market Property Details

21259 CLARE AVE

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Simmerman

1,410

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.39

Acres

$120,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 21259 Clare Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 21259 Clare Ave in Simmerman or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great opportunity. Two bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home on the White River. Home does needs some work and TLC, but has potential! Sold as-is.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21329805
Recently SoldSold in 74 days

$53,900

$62,700

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,410Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21329805

1,410

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.39

Acres

Off Market

Status

$120,300

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 74 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Simmerman subdivision

Sold

$47,500

-$15,200 below list (-24.2%)

Closed
Mar 6, 2015
Listed at
$62,700
Sold
11 years ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$47,500

    Mar 6, 2015

  2. Listedat $62,700

    Dec 22, 2014

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.

$212K$300KMedian $264K
$48K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $62,700Listed· Dec 22, 2014

  • $53,900Reduced

    $8,800 (14.0% off original)

74 days on market

Layout

Main
21.11,410 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center7.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie9.2 mi
    • Westfield High School9.2 mi
    • Fishers High School9.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,410 sq ft

    Year Built

    1930

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.39 acres

    Subdivision

    Simmerman

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $120,300

    Land Value

    $22,800

    Land$22,800

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $97,500

    Improvements$97,500

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $2,078
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai