Off-Market Property Details
21259 CLARE AVE
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,410
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$120,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 21259 Clare Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 21259 Clare Ave in Simmerman or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great opportunity. Two bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home on the White River. Home does needs some work and TLC, but has potential! Sold as-is.
$53,900
$62,700
1,410
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$120,300
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 24% below list in 74 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Simmerman subdivision
Sold
$47,500
-$15,200 below list (-24.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 6, 2015
- Listed at
- $62,700
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 74 days
Price history
- Sold$47,500
Mar 6, 2015
- Listedat $62,700
Dec 22, 2014
Recent comparable sales

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$62,700Listed· Dec 22, 2014
$53,900Reduced
↓ $8,800 (14.0% off original)
74 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.6 mi
- Conner Prairie9.2 mi
- Westfield High School9.2 mi
- Fishers High School9.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,410 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Simmerman
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$120,300
Land Value
$22,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$97,500
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $2,078
- Exemption
- Homestead