Off-Market Property Details

213 ELMSBOROUGH BND

Westfield, Indiana 46074

5,112

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$782,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 213 Elmsborough Bnd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 213 Elmsborough Bnd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,112

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$782,700

Living Area

5,112 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Lot Size

0.26 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$782,700

Land Value

$143,700

Land$143,700

18% of total

Improvement Value

$639,000

Improvements$639,000

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $798,859 in August 2023.

List vs sold

$802,614 listed → $798,859 sold (−$3,755)

Days on market

62

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,955

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai