Sold — 213 N Broad Street, Mooreland, IN 47360Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 213 N Broad Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooreland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 213 N Broad Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooreland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Handyman/investor opportunity. The big, classic home is looking for someone to restore it to what it once was in the town of Mooreland. The property is being sold as-is. Beautiful backyard. Detached garage
$19,900
2,741
Sq Ft
1907
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 32% below list in 4 days
- Basement
Sold
$13,500
-$6,400 below list (-32.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $19,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$13,500
Jul 21, 2025
- Listedat $19,900
Jul 7, 2025
Price history
$19,900Listed· Jul 7, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS38.3 mi
- Conner Prairie40.0 mi
- Fishers High School40.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital43.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District45.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,741 sq ft
Year Built
1907
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Blue River Valley Schools