Off-Market Property Details
21335 N BANBURY RD
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
4,609
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$610,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 21335 N Banbury Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 21335 N Banbury Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,609
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$610,100

Living Area
4,609 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Carlton Heights
Section 5
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$610,100
Land Value
$90,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$520,100
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $540,000 in August 2022.
List vs sold
$529,000 listed → $540,000 sold (+$11,000)
Days on market
52
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,210
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CARLTON HEIGHTS
12 properties on record
- 21101 N Banbury Rd19933,547 sq ft$346,400
- 21102 N Banbury Rd19911,673 sq ft$239,200
- 21104 N Banbury Rd19883,358 sq ft$332,700
- 21105 N Banbury Rd19903,073 sq ft$407,700
- 21106 N Banbury Rd19882,349 sq ft$296,700
- 21107 N Banbury Rd19933,110 sq ft$456,300
- 21108 N Banbury Rd19953,110 sq ft$352,900
- 21109 N Banbury Rd19893,993 sq ft$394,000
- 21110 N Banbury Rd19892,586 sq ft$294,000
- 21111 N Banbury Rd19923,558 sq ft$450,800
- 21113 N Banbury Rd19923,726 sq ft$439,200
- 21114 N Banbury Rd19963,998 sq ft$380,400