Off-Market Property Details

215 MOOSE CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

1,748

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$319,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 215 Moose Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 215 Moose Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,748

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$319,500

Living Area

1,748 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.12 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$319,500

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$249,500

Improvements$249,500

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $305,680 in May 2021.

List vs sold

$292,680 listed → $305,680 sold (+$13,000)

Days on market

173

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,750

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai