Off-Market Property Details
215 S 10TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,024
Sq Ft
1872
Year Built
$460,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 215 S 10th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 215 S 10th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,024
Sq Ft
1872
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$460,100

Living Area
3,024 sq ft
Year Built
1872
Subdivision
F W Emmons
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$460,100
Land Value
$59,400
13% of total
Improvement Value
$400,700
87% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $312,500 in December 2013.
List vs sold
$449,900 listed → $312,500 sold (−$137,400)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
3,024
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in F W EMMONS
12 properties on record
- 1035 Cherry St18702,469 sq ft$350,800
- 1055 Cherry St1950800 sq ft$126,200
- 1094 Hannibal St19001,928 sq ft$221,800
- 1095 Cherry St19004,741 sq ft$349,500
- 215 S 9th St19007,824 sq ft$464,500
- 247 S 11th St19001,990 sq ft$234,600
- 294 S 9th St19006,866 sq ft$368,700
- 297 S 10th St19002,960 sq ft$470,000
- 304 S 8th St$381,100
- 307 S 9th St19002,155 sq ft$211,700
- 308 S 9th St19003,006 sq ft$318,200
- 355 S 9th St19004,812 sq ft$432,300