Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 21521 Gisborne Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062$469,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.44
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 21521 Gisborne Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 21521 Gisborne Dr in Carlton Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover a refined living experience at 21521 Gisborne DR, NOBLESVILLE, IN. This attractive single-family residence, built in 2021, offers 2624 square feet of meticulously maintained living space in great condition. This property stands as a testament to contemporary design and comfortable living, presenting an exceptional opportunity for discerning homeowners. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its open-plan kitchen, seamlessly integrated with the living room for effortless entertaining and daily life. It features sleek stainless-steel appliances and a functional island, complete with a sink, providing both ample prep space and a natural gathering point. The customized Walk-in Pantry is an excellent addition. Adjacent to this central hub, the great room offers a versatile space for relaxation and connection. The bathrooms thoughtful design enhances daily routines. You'll find a spacious layout complemented by a large double vanity, offering abundant counter space and storage. The Master Bath further elevates the experience with a walk-in shower, providing a spa-like feel. For added convenience, the Primary bedroom benefits from an ensuite bathroom, offering a private sanctuary with a Walk-in California Closet. Beyond the interior, the property extends its allure to the outdoors. A private yard invites serene moments, featuring a gazebo for evening gatherings. The expansive outdoor living space, including both a patio and a porch, offers multiple settings for relaxation and enjoyment. Practicality is also well-addressed with a dedicated laundry room and an attached, built-in 3 car garage providing secure parking and storage. This property offers a harmonious blend of style and functionality, ready to welcome you home.
Key things to know
- 3-car garage
- Carlton Heights subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $469,000
$2,912/mo
≈ $2,496 principal & interest · $385 tax · $30 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $93,800 on a loan of $375,200.
Price history
- Listedat $469,000
May 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$469,000Listed· May 7, 2026
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.2 mi
- Clay Terrace8.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.2 mi
- Carmel High School9.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,624 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.44 acres
Subdivision
Carlton Heights
Section 6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$420,000
Land Value
$90,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$330,000
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,622
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6