Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 216 Oak Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Tipton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 216 Oak Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Tipton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large home in central Tipton being sold as-is. Main level master with 2 bedrooms up and a loft. Cover porch and 2 full baths. Large living room, eat in kitchen. 2 detached garages.
$69,900
$79,900
2,132
Sq Ft
1870
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 8 days
Sold
$66,000
-$13,900 below list (-17.4%)
- Closed
- Aug 8, 2017
- Listed at
- $79,900
- Sold
- 8 years ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$66,000
Aug 8, 2017
- Price reduced$79,900 → $69,900
Mar 19, 2017
- Listedat $79,900
Mar 15, 2017
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 73% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$79,900Listed· Mar 15, 2017
$69,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (12.5% off original)
8 days on market
Layout
Schools
Tipton Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School17.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center20.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS20.8 mi
- Clay Terrace21.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District21.6 mi
- Conner Prairie21.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,132 sq ft
Year Built
1870
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Tipton Community School Corp