Pending — 216 W High Street, Rockville, IN 47872Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 216 W High Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 216 W High Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Very Nice 2 Bedroom home with 1.5 bath on the west side just off the square on a quiet street. Home offers a has basement, but property card shows crawl space. The online sales event for this property begins on 04/19/2026 and ends on 04/21/2026.
$74,900
$137,900
1,620
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Near town square location
- Forced air natural gas heating with central air
- Basement with crawl space
- Attic access for storage
Browse by room
9 rooms · 17 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 28, 2026
- Price reduced$84,900 → $74,900
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $137,900
Oct 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$209,000
220 W Stark Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,548 sqft
Sold May 2026

$198,900
305 E Anderson Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,305 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$185,000
210 S Erie Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,860 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$191,000
1001 N Virginia Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,690 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$230,000
1004 N Virginia Street N
3bd · 2ba · 1,217 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 62% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$137,900Listed· Oct 16, 2025
$74,900Reduced
↓ $63,000 (45.7% off original)
195 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS53.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis56.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park58.4 mi
- Clay Terrace60.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)60.5 mi
- Carmel High School60.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp