Sold — 21625 Cammack Road, Noblesville, IN 46062Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 21625 Cammack Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 21625 Cammack Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated along Cammack Road, just northwest of downtown Noblesville and Morse Reservoir, for your consideration: Cape Cod styled home with 4000sf+, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and walkout basement on two wooded acres offering a perfect blend of country living and city access in the heart of Hamilton County! At the center of the home lies a welcoming kitchen, flush with natural light and outfitted with stainless steel appliances, plenty of counter and cabinet space, plus a wet bar. The spacious island and breakfast bar create an ideal gathering place for all your family & friends! The cozy living room exudes warmth and character, highlighted by a central fireplace with wall-mounted chandeliers, crown molding and custom built-ins. The main floor primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a new walk-in shower and walk-in jetted tub. The rest of the bedrooms rest upstairs ... This home is designed for quiet relaxation & entertainment, and boasts a variety of desirable outdoor spaces, including a front porch, screened patio, sunroom with hot tub & sauna, sprawling deck and paver patio, all surrounded by tranquil, tree-lined views. There's also a dream workshop or a carriage house ready to be made a reality in the detached garage! --- Newer geothermal unit (2023), metal roof (2019), septic system (2021) --- Make this home yours, schedule your private showing today to experience everything this remarkable home has to offer!
$744,000
$750,000
Situated along Cammack Road, just northwest of downtown Noblesville and Morse Reservoir, for your consideration: Cape Cod styled home with 4000sf+, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and walkout basement on two wooded acres offering a perfect blend of country living and city access in the heart of Hamilton Co...
4,717
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
2.08
Acres
Off Market
Status
$546,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.7% below list in 22 days
- Spa / hot tub
- 3 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,513 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$715,000
-$35,000 below list (-4.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $750,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 22 days
Price history
- Sold$715,000
Dec 17, 2025
- Price reduced$750,000 → $744,000
Nov 6, 2025
- Listedat $750,000
Oct 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
6371 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,054 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$750,000Listed· Oct 23, 2025
$744,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (0.8% off original)
22 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.8 mi
- Clay Terrace8.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.9 mi
- Carmel High School9.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,717 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
TwoOne and One Half
Lot Size
2.08 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$546,600
Land Value
$85,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$461,600
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,708
- Exemption
- Homestead