Off-Market Property Details
217 2ND AVE NW
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3,067
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$777,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 217 2nd Ave NW
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 217 2nd Ave NW or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,067
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$777,700

Living Area
3,067 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Applegate Addition
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$777,700
Land Value
$168,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$609,400
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in APPLEGATE ADDITION
2 properties on record