Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 218 Ambassador Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pittsboro, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 218 Ambassador Drive in Hidden Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pittsboro.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Better than new! This recently built home offers over 3,000 sq ft and a great floor plan. Upgrades include freshly painted main floor, batten board, and luxury vinyl plank throughout the main level. Even the outside space is ready for new owners including a wrought iron fence and sodded lawn with landscaping. The main floor is open and functional with a fabulous kitchen, formal dining room, and bedroom (could also be used as an office). Upstairs are 4 generously sized bedrooms and a loft/flex space. The primary bedroom is a peaceful retreat including a large bathroom and separate sitting area offering space for your needs - reading, hobbies, and more. This home sits on a premium lot with a pond view and located in Pittsboro's beautiful Hidden Hills neighborhood.

Listed by Robin Pickett· Blu Nest Realty· MLS# 22054269
SoldSold in 122 days

$399,800

$437,500

5Beds
2.1Baths
3,040Sq Ft

Better than new! This recently built home offers over 3,000 sq ft and a great floor plan. Upgrades include freshly painted main floor, batten board, and luxury vinyl plank throughout the main level. Even the outside space is ready for new owners including a wrought iron fence and sodded lawn with ...

Listed by Robin Pickett· Blu Nest Realty· MLS# MBR22054269

3,040

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.5% below list in 122 days
  • Hidden Hills subdivision

Sold

$396,000

-$41,500 below list (-9.5%)

Closed
Jan 9, 2026
Listed at
$437,500
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
122 days

Price history

  1. Sold$396,000

    Jan 9, 2026

  2. Price reduced$410,000 → $399,800

    Nov 15, 2025

  3. Listedat $437,500

    Aug 1, 2025

Sold
16
Median price
$395,000
Median DOM
28 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$344K$525KMedian $390K
$396K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $437,500Listed· Aug 1, 2025

  • $399,800Reduced

    $37,700 (8.6% off original)

122 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms1,441 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,599 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

North West Hendricks Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS12.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park16.9 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis17.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)18.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace18.9 mi
    • Carmel High School19.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,040 sq ft

    Year Built

    2024

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Hidden Hills

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    North West Hendricks Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai