Property Details

218 ANN ST

Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Richardsons Jones

1,989

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 218 Ann St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 218 Ann St in Richardsons Jones, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

CHARMING 3 BEDROOM IN LEBANON!!! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2531648
Recently SoldSold in 86 days

$94,900

$109,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,989Sq Ft

CHARMING 3 BEDROOM IN LEBANON!!! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. R...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2531648

1,989

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 86 days
  • Basement
  • Richardsons Jones subdivision

Sold

$90,000

-$19,900 below list (-18.1%)

Closed
Sep 8, 2005
Listed at
$109,900
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
86 days

Price history

  1. Sold$90,000

    Sep 8, 2005

  2. Listedat $109,900

    May 24, 2005

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.

$286K$375KMedian $320K
$90K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hardwood Floors

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $109,900Listed· May 24, 2005

  • $94,900Reduced

    $15,000 (13.6% off original)

86 days on market

Layout

Upper
311,105 sq ft

Schools

Lebanon Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS12.7 mi
    • Carmel Central Park16.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace17.8 mi
    • Westfield High School17.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District18.9 mi
    • Carmel High School19.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,989 sq ft

    Year Built

    1910

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Richardsons Jones

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Lebanon Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai