Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 219 E Morris Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 219 E Morris Street in Frank & Ryans, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautifully crafted in 2019, this Bates-Hendricks stunner blends modern luxury with timeless charm. Featuring dual primary suites, soaring 10' ceilings, elegant tray ceilings, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home was intentionally designed for today's lifestyle. The spacious walk-in pantry, open-concept living area, and thoughtful finishes create a space that feels both elevated and inviting. Step outside to a huge fully fenced backyard with an oversized 2-car garage; perfect for summer BBQs, fall bonfires, or letting the dogs run wild. Multiple covered porches offer breathtaking downtown skyline views, complete with outdoor speakers and a ceiling fan to keep the vibe easy on hot Indiana days. This home truly lives bigger and better than a description can capture. Come see it for yourself, you won't be disappointed.

Listed by Tasheana Hanza· Hanza Realty, LLC· MLS# 22075126
Recently SoldSold in 87 days

$444,888

$449,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,256Sq Ft

Beautifully crafted in 2019, this Bates-Hendricks stunner blends modern luxury with timeless charm. Featuring dual primary suites, soaring 10' ceilings, elegant tray ceilings, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home was intentionally designed for today's lifestyle. The spacious walk-in pantry, open...

Listed by Tasheana Hanza· Hanza Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22075126

2,256

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.7% below list in 87 days
  • Frank & Ryans subdivision

Sold

$432,500

-$16,500 below list (-3.7%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$449,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
87 days

Price history

  1. Sold$432,500

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$449,000 → $444,888

    Jan 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $449,000

    Nov 28, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 84% above median for similar nearby sales.

$210K$433KMedian $235K
$433K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPaddle FanPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

BalconyLightingSmart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $449,000Listed· Nov 28, 2025

  • $444,888Reduced

    $4,112 (0.9% off original)

87 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,128 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,128 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis1.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)14.4 mi
    • Carmel Central Park14.8 mi
    • Carmel High School15.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital15.2 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS15.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,256 sq ft

    Year Built

    2019

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Frank & Ryans

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai