Sold — 220 West Drive, Fortville, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 220 West Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 220 West Dr in Rosanna Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step inside this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath masterpiece, where every inch has been thoughtfully redesigned to blend luxury, comfort, and modern living. Nestled on 1.3 acres of pure privacy, this home offers an exceptional retreat within the coveted Hamilton Southeastern Schools, consistently recognized as one of the top districts in the country. The heart of the home is the stunning chef-inspired kitchen, perfectly positioned to flow into the massive vaulted-ceiling great room-a showstopping space drenched in natural light and ideal for entertaining. Both the great room and the primary suite open to a serene courtyard patio, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor experience and a private sanctuary to start and end each day. Downstairs, the partial basement provides even more room to grow-perfect for recreation, hobbies, or future customization. From mechanicals to finishes, every single item in this home has been redone, offering the peace of mind that comes with a truly turnkey experience. With its thoughtful layout, luxurious upgrades, and secluded setting, this property is more than a home-it's your own private oasis.
$725,000
$749,900
Step inside this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath masterpiece, where every inch has been thoughtfully redesigned to blend luxury, comfort, and modern living. Nestled on 1.3 acres of pure privacy, this home offers an exceptional retreat within the coveted Hamilton Southeastern Schools, consis...
4,758
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
1.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$561,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.7% below list in 21 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- 1.25-acre lot
Sold
$700,000
-$49,900 below list (-6.7%)
- Closed
- Jan 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $749,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$700,000
Jan 9, 2026
- Price reduced$749,900 → $725,000
Dec 1, 2025
- Listedat $749,900
Nov 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$749,900Listed· Nov 21, 2025
$725,000Reduced
↓ $24,900 (3.3% off original)
21 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Patio
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 6.8 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
- 6.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center6.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.8 mi
- Conner Prairie7.8 mi
- Fishers High School7.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,758 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Stories
Two
Lot Size
1.25 acres
Subdivision
Rosanna Village
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$561,600
Land Value
$75,900
14% of total
Improvement Value
$485,700
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,640
- Exemption
- Homestead