Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2213 W Audubon Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2213 W Audubon Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

A great home for your large family a place where you can all have your own space. 5 bedrooms here in this spacious 1.5 story home. Small entry welcomes you in. Extra large living room, dining room with fireplace, sun porch, and kitchen includes all appliances. 1 bedroom on the main level currently used as a man cave. Main floor laundry in the den that is super large. One full bath on the main level... Upstairs features 4 additional bedrooms the master has a full bath. Plus the main bath on the upper level. Detached garage. Chain link fence for pets. Freezer and Refrigerator in Sun Room is not included in the sale. Subject to seller finding suitable housing. Hot Tub is included in the sale. It came with the house when they purchased it but they have never used it so they do not know the condition of it.

Listed by Debbie Brammer· F.C. Tucker/Crossroads· MLS# 22086747
Recently SoldSold in 4 days

$269,900

$279,900

5Beds
3Baths
3,661Sq Ft

A great home for your large family a place where you can all have your own space. 5 bedrooms here in this spacious 1.5 story home. Small entry welcomes you in. Extra large living room, dining room with fireplace, sun porch, and kitchen includes all appliances. 1 bedroom on the main le...

Listed by Debbie Brammer· F.C. Tucker/Crossroads· MLS# MBR22086747

3,661

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.0% below list in 4 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$266,000

-$13,900 below list (-5.0%)

Closed
Apr 20, 2026
Listed at
$279,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$266,000

    Apr 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $269,900

    Mar 3, 2026

  3. Listedat $279,900

    Mar 3, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$210K$528KMedian $327K
$266K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,900Listed· Mar 3, 2026

  • $269,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.6% off original)

4 days on market

Layout

Main
116 rooms2,709 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms952 sq ft

Schools

Muncie Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center33.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS33.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie35.9 mi
    • Fishers High School36.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital39.2 mi
    • Westfield High School39.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,661 sq ft

    Year Built

    1967

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Muncie Community Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai