Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2214 Warbler Street, Danville, IN 461222214 Warbler Street
Danville, Indiana 46122
Quail West
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2214 Warbler Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2214 Warbler Street in Quail West, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Kelsey in Quail West. Home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 car garage. The open-concept living room, dining area and kitchen are perfect for entertaining family & friends. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a generously sized island. Two bedrooms and two full baths on the main level. The primary bedroom has private bath, dual sinks, walk-in closet, linen closet and walk-in shower. The upper-level features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a spacious loft ideal for multi-purpose room/play room. Springs just around the corner and you will want to check out the paver patio out back for you outdoor hosting/grilling events... Danville is in the heart of Hendricks County, featuring a vibrant downtown square with many shops and restaurants. Come check this gem out today!
Key things to know
- Two bedrooms and two baths on main level
- Primary suite with dual sinks and walk-in shower
- Open-concept kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances
- Upper-level loft for multi-purpose use
- Paver patio for entertaining
Monthly payment
Estimate · $379,000
$2,356/mo
≈ $2,017 principal & interest · $290 tax · $48 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $75,800 on a loan of $303,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$385,000 → $379,000
Apr 4, 2026
- Listedat $385,000
Feb 12, 2026
Quail West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $302,900
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
444 Western Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
3672 Wetherby Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,024 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$385,000Listed· Feb 12, 2026
$379,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (1.6% off original)
76 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis17.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS18.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park22.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)23.5 mi
- Carmel High School23.9 mi
- Clay Terrace24.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,470 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Quail West
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Danville Community School Corp