Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2219 Rolling Oak Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2219 Rolling Oak Drive in Liberty Oak, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Well-maintained home located in a desirable Indianapolis neighborhood. This property offers a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and great natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors looking to add to their portfolio. Don't miss this opportunity!

Listed by Antwon Culbreath· Redfin Corporation· MLS# 22084557
Recently SoldSold in 38 days

$280,000

$315,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,928Sq Ft

Well-maintained home located in a desirable Indianapolis neighborhood. This property offers a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and great natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors looking t...

Listed by Antwon Culbreath· Redfin Corporation· MLS# MBR22084557

1,928

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 38 days
  • Fireplace
  • Liberty Oak subdivision

Sold

$249,800

-$65,200 below list (-20.7%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2026
Listed at
$315,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
38 days

Price history

  1. Sold$249,800

    Apr 28, 2026

  2. Price reduced$305,000 → $280,000

    Mar 27, 2026

  3. Listedat $315,000

    Feb 20, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$249,800
Median DOM
47 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$200K$300KMedian $265K
$250K

Price history

  • $315,000Listed· Feb 20, 2026

  • $280,000Reduced

    $35,000 (11.1% off original)

38 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,040 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms888 sq ft

Schools

MSD Wayne Township

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis7.7 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS11.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park13.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)14.8 mi
    • Carmel High School15.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District15.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,928 sq ft

    Year Built

    1998

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Liberty Oak

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Wayne Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai