Sold — 222 Bays Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 222 Bays Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 222 Bays Dr in Cherry Tree Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Nestled amongst the trees in a sleepy, little neighborhood, you'll find an AMAZING, four bedroom ranch on a ONE ACRE LOT! From the moment you walk through the front door, you'll feel right at home! The CHEF'S KITCHEN is absolutely a "WOW" with new custom, painted cabinetry, huge island with seating, and high end stainless appliances! Open concept living with kitchen open to dining and family room areas! New flooring throughout! Big primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath complete with dual sink vanity and beautiful custom shower! Custom cabinetry and quartzite counters in laundry/mudroom! Fourth bedroom currently being used as an office. BONUS...a fabulous covered porch with Trex Decking to enjoy the private backyard and pond, which is stocked with bass and blue gill! You'll want to spend a ton of time out there...STUNNING!!! All new solid core doors, new roof, gutters and so much more! (See the attached update and features sheet). FYI - Recent appraisal is higher than current asking price.
$550,000
$565,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Nestled amongst the trees in a sleepy, little neighborhood, you'll find an AMAZING, four bedroom ranch on a ONE ACRE LOT! From the moment you walk through the front door, you'll feel right at home! The CHEF'S KITCHEN is absolutely a "WOW" with new custom, painted ca...
1,984
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
1.06
Acres
Off Market
Status
$355,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 52 days
- 1.06-acre lot
- Cherry Tree Farms subdivision
Sold
$547,000
-$18,000 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $565,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 52 days
Price history
- Sold$547,000
Jan 30, 2026
- Price reduced$565,000 → $550,000
Dec 4, 2025
- Listedat $565,000
Nov 5, 2025
Cherry Tree Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $547,000
- Median DOM
- 52 days
Recent comparable sales

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$565,000Listed· Nov 5, 2025
$550,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (2.7% off original)
52 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.4 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,984 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Stories
One
Lot Size
1.06 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Farms
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$355,800
Land Value
$76,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$279,000
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,290
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3