Off-Market Property Details
222 HERITAGE LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,560
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.09
Acres
$338,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 222 Heritage Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 222 Heritage Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,560
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.09
Acres
Off Market
Status
$338,400

Living Area
1,560 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.09 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Square
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,400
Land Value
$46,200
14% of total
Improvement Value
$292,200
86% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $315,000 in May 2021.
List vs sold
$298,000 listed → $315,000 sold (+$17,000)
Days on market
23
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,537
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HERITAGE SQUARE
12 properties on record
- 210 Heritage Ln19971,891 sq ft$300,900
- 211 Legacy Ln19962,406 sq ft$232,900
- 214 Heritage Ln19961,265 sq ft$192,700
- 215 Legacy Ln19971,446 sq ft$198,200
- 218 Heritage Ln19961,318 sq ft$205,000
- 218 Legacy Ln19961,782 sq ft$208,300
- 219 Legacy Ln19971,162 sq ft$196,100
- 221 Heritage Ln19962,026 sq ft$228,200
- 223 Legacy Ln19971,554 sq ft$220,100
- 225 Heritage Ln20021,460 sq ft$206,600
- 226 Heritage Ln19971,554 sq ft$299,600
- 227 Legacy Ln19971,460 sq ft$211,100