Sold — 2223 Ryder Place, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2223 Ryder Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2223 Ryder Pl in Westgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Better Than New with Designer Touches Throughout! This show-stopping home is packed with upgrades and features today's most desired design elements-starting with stunning black windows and a spacious covered patio perfect for outdoor living. Step inside to find custom trim walls, accent paint, and LVP flooring throughout the entire home-no carpet here! The main level includes a first-floor office for remote work and a guest suite, ideal for overnight visitors. The gourmet chef's kitchen features ceiling-height cabinets, Double oven + a custom-built pantry designed for maximum function, as well as upgraded lighting and fixtures throughout the home. Upstairs, you'll love the massive owner's suite with a luxurious en-suite bathroom that connects directly to the upstairs laundry room, complete with cabinets and a sink for added convenience. Every bathroom has been elevated with custom touches. Don't miss the added window treatments throughout the home provide a move-in-ready experience. The 3-car garage offers plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Located in a vibrant community designed for an active lifestyle, the HOA includes three swimming pools, multiple parks, and miles of walking and biking trails. You'll also enjoy access to a state-of-the-art clubhouse with restrooms, tennis and pickleball courts, a fully-equipped gym, and so much more!
$565,000
Better Than New with Designer Touches Throughout! This show-stopping home is packed with upgrades and features today's most desired design elements-starting with stunning black windows and a spacious covered patio perfect for outdoor living. Step inside to find custom trim walls, accent paint, and ...
2,850
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$446,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Westgate subdivision
Sold
$565,000
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$565,000
Jul 25, 2025
- Listedat $565,000
Jun 26, 2025
Westgate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$565,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 4.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.0 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,850 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Westgate
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,800
Land Value
$108,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$338,400
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,762
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1