Recently Sold — 225 Clark Avenue, Beech Grove, IN 46107Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 225 Clark Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Beech Grove, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 225 Clark Avenue in Park Grove, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Beech Grove.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is great timing for you, if you are looking for a new home with a full finished basement to double your living area! This Classic Brick Home is located in the Park Grove Addition of Beech Grove. It is a conveniently located to everything you need. A quaint neighborhood with similar homes in the immediate area that are nicely maintained. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is nicely renovated for a quick move. for your convenience. You have original hardwood floors and freshly painted walls.The bathroom has new subway tiled walls in the tub/shower, a new vanity, mirror, light above and a new toilet. The modern kitchen is updated and it has a breakfast or dining room very handy next to the kitchen. The basement has been dry since this owner has lived at the home, which is several years. It includes a large finished open area for a family room, game room, or play area for children. There is a separate office room and a mechanical room also in the basement. Outside is a small front porch and a contained backyard for safety. The oversized one car garage is a wonderful feature at the property. The driveway is adjacent but separate from the neighbor. Be sure to drive by, or better yet, make an appointment to see inside while your are in the area.
$219,500
This is great timing for you, if you are looking for a new home with a full finished basement to double your living area! This Classic Brick Home is located in the Park Grove Addition of Beech Grove. It is a conveniently located to everything you need. A quaint neighborhood with similar homes in the...
2,002
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% below list in 5 days
- Finished basement (1,001 sqft)
- Park Grove subdivision
Sold
$218,000
-$1,500 below list (-0.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $219,500
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$218,000
Apr 23, 2026
- Listedat $219,500
Mar 21, 2026
Park Grove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $188,750
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$295,000
1247 Smoketree Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,556 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
1601 Southern Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$247,000
710 Elm Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,038 sqft
Sold May 2026

$350,000
939 Stave Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,124 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
503 S 9th Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,660 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$219,500Listed· Mar 21, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.8 mi
- Carmel High School17.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.2 mi
- Fishers High School17.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,002 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
Park Grove
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Beech Grove City Schools