Off-Market Property Details
225 SHOSHONE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3,292
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
$388,100
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 225 Shoshone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 225 Shoshone Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,292
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$388,100

Living Area
3,292 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Subdivision
Aumans Addition
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$388,100
Land Value
$108,300
Land$108,300
28% of total
Improvement Value
$279,800
Improvements$279,800
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in AUMANS ADDITION
12 properties on record
- 1006 Auman Dr E19551,248 sq ft$279,500
- 1006 Auman Dr W$88,100
- 1007 Auman Dr W1950960 sq ft$208,700
- 1012 Auman Dr E19561,436 sq ft$247,600
- 1012 Auman Dr W19551,296 sq ft$202,900
- 1013 Auman Dr W19551,320 sq ft$186,200
- 1018 Auman Dr E1955960 sq ft$235,700
- 1018 Auman Dr W19551,248 sq ft$230,500
- 1019 Auman Dr W1955960 sq ft$160,800
- 1024 Auman Dr E19542,452 sq ft$357,400
- 1024 Auman Dr W19551,520 sq ft$221,700
- 1025 Auman Dr W19552,052 sq ft$236,300