Sold — 225 Vali Court, Carmel, IN 46280Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 225 Vali Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 225 Vali Ct in Meridian Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Very few opportunities left for a single family home in Carmel schools under $300K! Don't miss this one! Cul-de-sac lot is almost half an acre with mature trees and a gorgeous setting! Quiet neighborhood close to amenities and convenient to interstates for commuters... not to mention minutes from Central Park and the Monon Center! This mid-century ranch home also has tons to offer with a classic and timeless floor plan. Inside you are greeted with gleaming hardwood floors and huge windows that let in the natural light. You'll love the connecting living/dining space making for an open concept. The tasteful kitchen boasts painted cabinets and stainless steel appliances including a new dishwasher! The primary suite is split from the spare bedrooms and has its own private ensuite bath and walk in closet. The other two bedrooms are generous in size and share a hall bath. Lastly a separate mud/laundry room offers lots of shelving as well for overflow storage and pantry space. Fully fenced rear yard, a storage shed and a large deck makes for the perfect backyard - whether you are into gardening, entertaining or prefer privacy! This one has it all!
$295,000
Very few opportunities left for a single family home in Carmel schools under $300K! Don't miss this one! Cul-de-sac lot is almost half an acre with mature trees and a gorgeous setting! Quiet neighborhood close to amenities and convenient to interstates for commuters... not to mention minutes from ...
1,325
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$213,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.1% below list in 13 days
- Meridian Meadows subdivision
Sold
$280,000
-$15,000 below list (-5.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$280,000
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $295,000
Apr 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026

$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$295,000Listed· Apr 23, 2025
13 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.1 mi
- Carmel High School2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,325 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Meridian Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$213,000
Land Value
$54,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$158,200
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,068
- Exemption
- Homestead