Off-Market Property Details

2255 W 136TH ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 9002

5,507

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$747,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2255 W 136th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2255 W 136th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,507

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.38

Acres

Off Market

Status

$747,700

Living Area

5,507 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Lot Size

0.38 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 9002

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$747,700

Land Value

$238,400

Land$238,400

32% of total

Improvement Value

$509,300

Improvements$509,300

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9002

Last seen on the market

Sold for $510,000 in November 2017.

List vs sold

$574,900 listed → $510,000 sold (−$64,900)

Days on market

89

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

3,736

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai