Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2260 Quarter Path Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2260 Quarter Path Rd in Warehams Pond or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

IMMACULATE-MOVE IN READY!!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY maintained home featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with attention to detail in every room. Including updated flooring, kitchen counters and appliances. The fully (2023) fenced backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor living and an ideal place to watch the city fireworks too! Located just minutes from Morse Reservoir and the local ball diamonds. The finished garage allows for more storage, hobbies or tinkering in your own space. Stepping inside this updated, well cared for home will give you peace of mind knowing all the mechanicals and structure were taken care of. This is the one you've been waiting for!

Listed by Kimberly Papp· Key Exchange Real Estate· MLS# 22035481
SoldSold in 21 days

$287,000

$292,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,308Sq Ft

IMMACULATE-MOVE IN READY!!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY maintained home featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with attention to detail in every room. Including updated flooring, kitchen counters and appliances. The fully (2023) fenced backya...

Listed by Kimberly Papp· Key Exchange Real Estate· MLS# MBR22035481

1,308

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$246,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 21 days
  • Warehams Pond subdivision

Sold

$285,000

-$7,000 below list (-2.4%)

Closed
Jun 18, 2025
Listed at
$292,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
21 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,000

    Jun 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$292,000 → $287,000

    May 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $292,000

    Apr 29, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$285,600
Median DOM
111 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$184K$345KMedian $315K
$285K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Pantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $292,000Listed· Apr 29, 2025

  • $287,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

21 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,308 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.7 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center9.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS9.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie10.5 mi
  • Fishers High School10.7 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,308 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Warehams Pond

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Heights School Corp

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$246,100

Land Value

$72,000

Land$72,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$174,100

Improvements$174,100

71% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$1,894
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai